CALL US TODAY: 516-541-9123

EMAIL US AT: massapequahof@gmail.com

The Massapequa High Schools Hall of Fame Hall of fame Students with professor Students group study

Inductees

Members of the Hall of Fame

Berner and Massapequa High School Alumni

  • Brian Baldinger

  • Gary Baldinger

  • Richard Baldinger

1993

2002

  • Peter Bruno

  • Michael Hanna

  • Philip Heald

  • Steve Labriola

  • Peggy Noonan

  • Laura Savini

  • Robert G. Voigt

2007

  • Steven Federman

  • George Freund

  • Douglas Glaysher

  • Carl Herrman

  • George Kindel

  • Daniel T. Moran

  • Jerome Passman

  • Lisa Seidman

1996

  • Alec Baldwin

  • Al Bevilacqua

  • Barbara Ellen Black

  • Mary Kay McCormick

  • Caroline Nicholson

  • Robert Nilsson

  • Thomas O’Malley

2003

  • Bruce Anderson

  • Burke & Peg Byrnes

  • Andy Cooney

  • Donald Loren

  • Rod Marino

  • Elliot Siegel

  • Robert Wernersbach

  • Steve Zimmer

  • Connie Panzarino

2008

  • John Ames

  • Dorothy A. Meyer

  • Marianne Millnamow

  • Linda Cressy Pfeffer

  • Thomas Wagner

  • Michael Watt

  • Albert Wilkening

  • Susan Zwanger Mendelsohn

  • Joseph Saladino

1997

  • William Beato

  • Donald Olesen

  • Donald Spruck

  • Denis Tyras

  • Lyn Tepper

  • Robert Weinhauer

2004

  • Michael Angstreich

  • Chris Bevilacqua

  • Phillip Bossert

  • Andre Eglevsky Jr.

  • Frank Morrelli

  • Lynn Paltrow

  • Frank Petrucelli

  • Caryl Senn

2009

  • Stephen Hershey

  • Richard R. Kelly

  • Alan D. Steinman

  • James Marzec

  • Gordon V. Kelly

  • Linda Hoffman

  • William Colfer

  • Karen Prendergast Lauckhart

1998

  • William Baker

  • William Baldwin

  • Frank Miale

  • Jean Rinaldi

  • John Venditto

1999

  • Patricia Ford

  • John Farley

  • Robert H. Meyer

  • Hilary Hartung

  • Woody Kennedy

  • Cindy Lewis

  • Nicholas Lopardo

2005

  • James Amen

  • Katherine Heaviside

  • David Hegarty

  • Brian Kilmeade

  • Marie Telesca

  • Thomas Mason

  • David Washburn

2010

  • Richard Cassaro

  • James Karpen

  • Andrew McCaffrey

  • Robert Nelson

  • Susan Rosenberg

  • Matthew J. Simeone

  • Christie Welsh

  • Vance P. Zider

2000

  • Camillio Giannattasio

  • Steven Greenhouse

  • Ron Kovic

  • Sandra Lawrence

  • William Molloy

  • James P O' Rourke

  • Michael Schuster

  • Robert Stuart

2006

  • David Bossert

  • David Edelson

  • Lynn Edelson Levine

  • Jolyne Caruso Fitzgerald

  • Joseph Cereola

  • John Kirby

  • Carol Harzell

  • Richard Genovese

  • Stephen L. Einhorn

2011

  • Yvonne Dagger

  • Daniel Donahue

  • Clair Koch

  • Stephen Russo

  • Ronald Salzman

  • Arthur Thompson

  • Susan Woodbury

2001

  • Jodi Abramson

  • Frederick Braun lll

  • Diane A Caporale-Hartleb

  • Eric Widmaier

  • Marie Zere

2012

  • Gerard Giannttasio

  • George Seage

  • Donald Harris

  • Suzanne Borda

  • Sandra Woodward Pullman

  • Wayne Barlowe

  • Louis Bartolotta

  • Corey Langer

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR SPECIAL ALUMNI